Board

Email adresses to board members are in following form: firstname.lastname@student.oulu.fi

Board 2017

Iida Kestilä – Chairwoman
Linda Rantamaa – Vice chairwoman,  Educational rep
Vesa Virtanen – Secretary
Essi Haapakoski – Treasurer
Tuomas Partanen – Announcement and media rep
Aleksi Penttilä – PR rep
Janne Kykkänen – PR rep
Mari Kangas – Event rep
Riikka Lehtonen – Event rep
Mika Salin – Member rep

Officials 2017

Tomi Honkanen – Sports rep, Tomiperson
Anniina Palojärvi – Preparty and rout rep
Essi Haapakoski – Social policy rep, Event rep’s assistant
Linda Rantamaa – International rep
Riikka Lehtonen – Environmental rep
Anna Maijala – Alumni rep, Anniversary sittning rep
Marina Isto – Guild room rep
Iida Kestilä – TEK guild contact person
Aleksi Penttilä – Badge rep
Laura Tervala – Excursion rep, Ambassador
Vesa Virtanen – Medical and wellness technology rep
Antti Tilja – SIK rep
Linda Rantamaa – Adviser
Kaisu Hiltunen – Longhorn beetle of the guild
Ville Karjalainen – Junior ambassador
Joni Nivala – Joniperson
Aleksei Tiulpin – Staff rep

___________

Board 2016

Linda Rantamaa – Chairwoman
Iida Kestilä – Vice chairwoman, Event rep
Kaisu Hiltunen – Secretary
Anna Maijala – Treasurer
Tomi Honkanen – Announcement and media rep
Vesa Virtanen – Educational rep
Laura Tervala – Excursion rep
Ville-Pauli Karjalainen – Preparty and rout rep
Tuomas Partanen – Freshman rep
Iina Karppinen – PR rep

Officials 2016

Niklas Pikkarainen – Sports rep, PR rep
Linda Rantamaa – International rep, TEK contact person, Event rep’s assistant
Joni Nivala – Environmental rep
Anna Maijala – Social policy and Badge rep, Adviser
Mia Hautala – Alumni rep
Marina Isto – Guild room rep
Antti Tilja – Preparty and rout rep, SIK rep
Vesa Virtanen – Medical and wellness technology rep
Maisa Niemelä – Longhorn beetle of the guild

___________

Board 2015

Anna Maijala – Chairwoman
Linda Rantamaa – Vice chairwoman, Treasurer, International rep
Iida Kestilä – Secretary
Lauri Anttila – Announcement and media rep
Laura Tervala – Educational rep
Mia Hautala – PR rep
Aleksi Leviäkangas – Event rep
Joni Nivala – Host, Environmental rep
Tiina Liski (1.1.-15.8.), Tomi Honkanen (14.9.-31.12.) – Freshman rep
Niklas Pikkarainen – Sports rep

Officials 2015

Pekka Suorsa – Guild room rep
Antti Tilja – Hostess
Erja Metsämarttila – Alumni rep
Petra Tjurin – Wellness rep
Mari Huusko – Adviser
Neea Alho – Longhorn beetle of the guild

___________

Board 2014

Mari Huusko – Chairwoman
Anna Maijala – Vice chairwoman, Event rep
Iida Kestilä – Secretary
Petra Tjurin – Treasurer
Lauri Anttila – Hostess, Website rep
Neea Alho – Host
Antti Tilja – Media rep
Linda Rantamaa – Guild room rep
Mia Hautala – PR rep
Joni Nivala – Educational and Social policy rep

Officials 2014

Tuomas Härkönen – Sports rep
Aleksi Leviäkangas – Environmental rep
Maisa Niemelä – Ambassador
Laura Korhonen – Income rep
Laura Tervala – (Epä)official
Erja Metsämarttila – Longhorn beetle of the guild

___________

Board 2013

Maisa Niemelä – Chairwoman
Petra Tjurin – Vice chairwoman, secretary
Erja Metsämarttila – Treasurer
Neea Alho – Hostess, Social policy rep
Amanda Kylmänen – Host
Antti Tilja – Media rep
Iida Kestilä – Guild room rep
Tuomas Härkönen – Sports rep
Mari Huusko – Educational and Environmental rep
Anna Maijala – Event rep

Officials 2013

Kaisu Hiltunen – International rep
Jonna Puurunen – Longhorn beetle of the guild

___________

Board 2012

Kaisu Hiltunen – Chairwoman
Jonna Puurunen – Vice chairwoman
Maisa Niemelä – Secretary and International rep
Erja Metsämarttila – Treasurer
Petra Tjurin – Media, Environmental and Social policy rep
Teemu Vitikka – Host
Amanda Kylmänen – Hostess
Sami Kauppinen – Sports rep
Neea Alho – Educational rep

Officials 2012

Joonas Jurvakainen – Event rep
Lassi Björnholm – Biophysics rep

___________

Board 2011

Jonna Puurunen – Chairwoman
Lassi Björnholm – Vice chairman and Biophysics rep
Maisa Niemelä – Secretary
Erja Metsämarttila – Treasurer
Kaisu Hiltunen – Hostess and Guild room rep
Joonas Jurvakainen – Host and Guild room rep
Otto Juntunen – Media rep
Sami Kauppinen – Sports rep
Neea Alho – Educational and Social policy rep
Minna Pesonen – Event rep

Officials 2011

Petra Tjurin, Environmental rep
Jukka-Pekka Järvi, Beer friend
Juha-Pekka Miettinen, IT rep
Mikko Lehto, International rep
Ismo Syrjä, Longhorn beetle of the guild

___________

Board 2010

Jonna Puurunen – Chairwoman
Ismo Syrjä – Vice chairman
Terhi Äijälä – Secretary
Jukka Hirvasniemi – Treasurer
Erja Metsämarttila – Hostess
Lassi Björnholm – Host and PR rep
Juha-Pekka Miettinen – Media and Website rep
Jukka-Pekka Järvi – Event and Sports rep
Elisa Ålander – Educational policy rep
Maisa Niemelä – Educational policy rep

Officials 2010

Heidi Hintsala – Excursio rep
Tiina Takalokastari – Longhorn beetle of the guild

___________

Board 2009

Ismo Syrjä – Chairman
Tiina Takalokastari – Vice chairwoman
Annamari Herronen – Secretary
Jukka Hirvasniemi – Treasurer
Lassi Björnholm – Hostess
Kari Vuokila – Biophysics rep
Juha-Pekka Miettinen – Media and Website rep
Mikko Lehto – Educational rep
Jukka-Pekka Järvi – LFT rep
Jonna Puurunen – Educational rep